Bugs in my new a30m

Post Reply
Tio
Posts: 31
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2018 4:50 am

Bugs in my new a30m

Post by Tio » Fri Dec 13, 2019 6:22 am

hi!...

I have recibe my printer and mounted….. when print using only one extruder all work fine. but when I print using mixing, 2 extruders simultaneus….. extruder los steps…. and Y los a big numer stetps…..

My last 3 prints are bad for this problem.

Firmware errors!... bad mainboard?...

how can solved this problem

User avatar
William
Site Admin
Posts: 5126
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 9:38 am

Re: Bugs in my new a30m

Post by William » Fri Dec 13, 2019 9:56 am

Hi, Can you provide specific pictures so that we can better solve the problem;
Maybe it is a gcode error that caused this to happen;
You can try reslicing and try again.
-Keep your mind and try to test it. :)
-Everything will be fun!-Support all Getech printer.
-You can ask me the questions and I will kindly reply.
-Respect others is the best way you can get help!

Tio
Posts: 31
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2018 4:50 am

Re: Bugs in my new a30m

Post by Tio » Fri Dec 13, 2019 3:41 pm

hello!....

I have done with different stl and different software. Motor Y are very hop when lst steps. Extruders lost steps… When start printing is ok, but after 15 minutos aprox. begin lost steps and with more time more lost and finally a big lost step in Y .

How Can I verify if the problem is in drivers?... or main power?..... or main board?.

Y is soft, not hard when I move manually.

Tell me info about how can I check for drivers,,, power supply and main board….

I think is a main board because is failure in motors E1, E2 and Y. this happen after a work for 11 hours.... i think damage electronic

User avatar
William
Site Admin
Posts: 5126
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 9:38 am

Re: Bugs in my new a30m

Post by William » Fri Dec 13, 2019 3:51 pm

Hi, Can you provide specific videos?

You can try to swap the driver board,
or use a multimeter to measure the driver board. The voltage range is 0.8-1.2v.

you can refer to this:
A4988 测量位置.jpg
A4988 测量位置.jpg (192.77 KiB) Viewed 470 times
If your belt is loose, you can try to tighten it.
-Keep your mind and try to test it. :)
-Everything will be fun!-Support all Getech printer.
-You can ask me the questions and I will kindly reply.
-Respect others is the best way you can get help!

Tio
Posts: 31
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2018 4:50 am

Re: Bugs in my new a30m

Post by Tio » Sat Dec 14, 2019 12:16 am

HI!... this A30M don´t have those drivers..
...

Image

are you sure tell me what I must do....

Tio
Posts: 31
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2018 4:50 am

Re: Bugs in my new a30m

Post by Tio » Sat Dec 14, 2019 12:34 am


Tio
Posts: 31
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2018 4:50 am

Re: Bugs in my new a30m

Post by Tio » Sat Dec 14, 2019 12:50 am

I have read V in all drivers:

Motor E1: 1.333v
Motor E0: 1.306v

Motor Z1: 1.218v
Motor Z0: 1.160v

Motor Y: 1.318v
Motor X: 1.147V


do you think this is the problem?

User avatar
William
Site Admin
Posts: 5126
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 9:38 am

Re: Bugs in my new a30m

Post by William » Sun Dec 15, 2019 4:24 pm

Hi,You can try to reduce the voltage properly,

If possible, you can provide specific problem videos so that we can better solve the problem.
-Keep your mind and try to test it. :)
-Everything will be fun!-Support all Getech printer.
-You can ask me the questions and I will kindly reply.
-Respect others is the best way you can get help!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests